62
Depth⚾ MLBMINP
Depth
1-1 · 8.25 ERA · 11 K · 1.67 WHIP · 12.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Jul 26Wvs Athletics0.1 IP, 5 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 5
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 8.25
Apr 28Lvs Mariners0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.63
Apr 26L@ Rays0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.27
Apr 21W@ Mets2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.48
Apr 18Lvs Reds1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.32
Apr 17Lvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.68
Apr 14Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.26
Apr 11W@ Jays1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.06
Apr 8Wvs Tigers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.08
Apr 7Wvs Tigers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.25
Apr 5Lvs Rays2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.45
Apr 2W@ Royals0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.40
Mar 28W@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 26 | Wvs Athletics | 0.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8.25 |
| Apr 28 | Lvs Mariners | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4.63 |
| Apr 26 | L@ Rays | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.27 |
| Apr 21 | W@ Mets | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.48 |
| Apr 18 | Lvs Reds | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.32 |
| Apr 17 | Lvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.68 |
| Apr 14 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.26 |
| Apr 11 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.06 |
| Apr 8 | Wvs Tigers | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.08 |
| Apr 7 | Wvs Tigers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 |
| Apr 5 | Lvs Rays | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.45 |
| Apr 2 | W@ Royals | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.40 |
| Mar 28 | W@ Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Cole Sands's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 62 OVR fair?
62
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think