KC · P
Cole Ragans
Kansas City RoyalsAge 28 · Bats L / Throws L · 6' 4" 190 lbs · #55
Crawfordville, FL
70
Average⚾ MLBKCP
Average
1-4 · 4.84 ERA · 45 K · 1.42 WHIP · 35.1 IP
2026 Game Log
May 6Lvs Guardians3.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.84
May 1W@ Mariners5.1 IP, 4 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 5.29
Apr 25Wvs Angels6.0 IP, 1 ERK 11
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 5.00
Apr 19L@ Yankees4.1 IP, 7 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 7
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 6.00
Apr 14L@ Tigers6.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.78
Apr 8L@ Guardians0.2 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.91
Apr 2Lvs Twins6.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.60
Mar 27L@ Braves4.0 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 9.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6 | Lvs Guardians | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.84 |
| May 1 | W@ Mariners | 5.1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5.29 |
| Apr 25 | Wvs Angels | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 5.00 |
| Apr 19 | L@ Yankees | 4.1 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6.00 |
| Apr 14 | L@ Tigers | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.78 |
| Apr 8 | L@ Guardians | 0.2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5.91 |
| Apr 2 | Lvs Twins | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 3.60 |
| Mar 27 | L@ Braves | 4.0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9.00 |
Cole Ragans's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think