NYM · P
Christian Scott
New York MetsAge 27 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 4" 215 lbs · #45
Coconut Creek, FL
81
Good⚾ MLBNYMP
Good
4-5 · 3.85 ERA · 134 K · 1.27 WHIP · 110.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 19Wvs Phillies4.2 IP, 3 ERK 7
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.85
Sep 13L@ Yankees6.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.76
Sep 6Wvs Giants4.2 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.81
Aug 28Lvs Astros5.1 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.80
Aug 22W@ Sox4.2 IP, 4 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.73
Aug 16Wvs Nationals6.1 IP, 3 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.51
Aug 10W@ Braves4.0 IP, 4 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.45
Aug 5W@ Guardians5.0 IP, 3 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.15
Jul 29Lvs Braves6.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.99
Jul 22L@ Brewers3.2 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.13
Jul 16W@ Phillies5.2 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.87
Jul 8Wvs Royals5.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.17
Jul 3L@ Braves4.0 IP, 3 ERK 7
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.49
Jun 27Wvs Phillies4.1 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.20
Jun 11Wvs Cardinals4.2 IP, 4 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.10
Jun 5W@ Padres5.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.50
May 30Wvs Marlins5.0 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 2.97
May 24L@ Marlins5.2 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.20
May 18W@ Nationals4.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.12
May 13Wvs Tigers4.2 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.45
May 7L@ Rockies4.2 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.27
May 1W@ Angels5.0 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 4.26
Apr 23Wvs Twins1.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 19 | Wvs Phillies | 4.2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 3.85 |
| Sep 13 | L@ Yankees | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3.76 |
| Sep 6 | Wvs Giants | 4.2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3.81 |
| Aug 28 | Lvs Astros | 5.1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3.80 |
| Aug 22 | W@ Sox | 4.2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3.73 |
| Aug 16 | Wvs Nationals | 6.1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 3.51 |
| Aug 10 | W@ Braves | 4.0 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3.45 |
| Aug 5 | W@ Guardians | 5.0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 3.15 |
| Jul 29 | Lvs Braves | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2.99 |
| Jul 22 | L@ Brewers | 3.2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3.13 |
| Jul 16 | W@ Phillies | 5.2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2.87 |
| Jul 8 | Wvs Royals | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3.17 |
| Jul 3 | L@ Braves | 4.0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3.49 |
| Jun 27 | Wvs Phillies | 4.1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3.20 |
| Jun 11 | Wvs Cardinals | 4.2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3.10 |
| Jun 5 | W@ Padres | 5.2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.50 |
| May 30 | Wvs Marlins | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 2.97 |
| May 24 | L@ Marlins | 5.2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3.20 |
| May 18 | W@ Nationals | 4.0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4.12 |
| May 13 | Wvs Tigers | 4.2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.45 |
| May 7 | L@ Rockies | 4.2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3.27 |
| May 1 | W@ Angels | 5.0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 4.26 |
| Apr 23 | Wvs Twins | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.75 |
Christian Scott's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 81 OVR fair?
81
GoodVote to see what thousands of fans think