93
Elite⚾ MLBATLP
Elite
14-9 · 2.16 ERA · 200 K · 0.98 WHIP · 162.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 23Wvs Reds5.2 IP, 1 ERK 10
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 2.16
Sep 11Wvs Phillies7.0 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.18
Sep 4W@ Phillies6.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.10
Aug 27Wvs Dodgers9.0 IP, 0 ERK 11
- IP
- 9.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 2.06
Aug 21L@ Brewers6.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.20
Aug 14Lvs Diamondbacks6.0 IP, 1 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 2.16
Aug 8L@ Yankees6.0 IP, 3 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 2.20
Jul 29W@ Mets6.0 IP, 0 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 2.08
Jul 23Wvs Padres6.0 IP, 3 ERK 11
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 2.19
Jul 17Wvs Rangers7.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.06
Jul 10L@ Cardinals3.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.20
Jul 4Wvs Mets5.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.27
Jun 28L@ Giants6.0 IP, 1 ERK 10
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 1
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 2.10
Jun 20Wvs Brewers5.2 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.14
Jun 10L@ Sox5.2 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.30
Jun 4Lvs Jays5.2 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 10
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.23
May 28W@ Sox5.0 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 2.01
May 20W@ Marlins7.0 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 1.89
May 14Lvs Cubs6.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 1.96
May 8L@ Dodgers7.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.20
May 2W@ Rockies7.0 IP, 1 ERK 11
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 2.14
Apr 26Wvs Phillies6.0 IP, 0 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 2.31
Apr 18W@ Phillies7.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.79
Apr 12Wvs Guardians6.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.27
Apr 6L@ Angels4.0 IP, 6 ERK 7
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 6
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.94
Apr 1Wvs Athletics6.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.75
Mar 27Wvs Royals6.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 23 | Wvs Reds | 5.2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 2.16 |
| Sep 11 | Wvs Phillies | 7.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.18 |
| Sep 4 | W@ Phillies | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 2.10 |
| Aug 27 | Wvs Dodgers | 9.0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 2.06 |
| Aug 21 | L@ Brewers | 6.0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.20 |
| Aug 14 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 2.16 |
| Aug 8 | L@ Yankees | 6.0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 2.20 |
| Jul 29 | W@ Mets | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2.08 |
| Jul 23 | Wvs Padres | 6.0 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 2.19 |
| Jul 17 | Wvs Rangers | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2.06 |
| Jul 10 | L@ Cardinals | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2.20 |
| Jul 4 | Wvs Mets | 5.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2.27 |
| Jun 28 | L@ Giants | 6.0 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 2.10 |
| Jun 20 | Wvs Brewers | 5.2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2.14 |
| Jun 10 | L@ Sox | 5.2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2.30 |
| Jun 4 | Lvs Jays | 5.2 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 2.23 |
| May 28 | W@ Sox | 5.0 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2.01 |
| May 20 | W@ Marlins | 7.0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1.89 |
| May 14 | Lvs Cubs | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1.96 |
| May 8 | L@ Dodgers | 7.0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2.20 |
| May 2 | W@ Rockies | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 2.14 |
| Apr 26 | Wvs Phillies | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2.31 |
| Apr 18 | W@ Phillies | 7.0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2.79 |
| Apr 12 | Wvs Guardians | 6.0 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 3.27 |
| Apr 6 | L@ Angels | 4.0 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3.94 |
| Apr 1 | Wvs Athletics | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 |
| Mar 27 | Wvs Royals | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0.00 |
Chris Sale's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 93 OVR fair?
93
EliteVote to see what thousands of fans think