66
Depth⚾ MLBCINP
Depth
1-2 · 4.83 ERA · 15 K · 1.26 WHIP · 31.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Aug 7L@ Nationals1.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.83
Jul 29Lvs Guardians1.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
Jul 28Lvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.08
Jul 25L@ Cardinals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.23
Jul 20L@ Mariners1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.56
Jul 12Lvs Cubs2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.38
Jul 3Lvs Orioles1.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.37
Jun 29L@ Brewers1.2 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.71
Jun 27W@ Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.72
Jun 23Lvs Brewers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.93
Jun 20W@ Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.41
Jun 15Wvs Mets2.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.70
Jun 13Wvs Diamondbacks1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.54
Jun 10L@ Padres0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.35
May 23Wvs Cardinals5.0 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.91
May 4L@ Cubs5.2 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.76
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 7 | L@ Nationals | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4.83 |
| Jul 29 | Lvs Guardians | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.50 |
| Jul 28 | Lvs Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.08 |
| Jul 25 | L@ Cardinals | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.23 |
| Jul 20 | L@ Mariners | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.56 |
| Jul 12 | Lvs Cubs | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.38 |
| Jul 3 | Lvs Orioles | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.37 |
| Jun 29 | L@ Brewers | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4.71 |
| Jun 27 | W@ Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.72 |
| Jun 23 | Lvs Brewers | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.93 |
| Jun 20 | W@ Yankees | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.41 |
| Jun 15 | Wvs Mets | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.70 |
| Jun 13 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.54 |
| Jun 10 | L@ Padres | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.35 |
| May 23 | Wvs Cardinals | 5.0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5.91 |
| May 4 | L@ Cubs | 5.2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4.76 |
Chase Petty's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 66 OVR fair?
66
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think