SF · P
Carson Whisenhunt
San Francisco GiantsAge 25 · Bats L / Throws L · 6' 3" 225 lbs · #88
Winston-Salem, NC
60
Depth⚾ MLBSFP
Depth
3-4 · 6.49 ERA · 26 K · 1.79 WHIP · 34.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Aug 24Wvs Reds2.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.49
Aug 18L@ Guardians4.0 IP, 6 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 6
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.03
Aug 11Wvs Astros5.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.11
Aug 5L@ Rangers3.1 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 7.25
Jul 31L@ Padres3.1 IP, 6 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.63
Jul 26Lvs Angels5.0 IP, 4 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.60
Jul 9Wvs Rockies5.2 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.38
Jun 17W@ Braves5.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.60
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 24 | Wvs Reds | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6.49 |
| Aug 18 | L@ Guardians | 4.0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 7.03 |
| Aug 11 | Wvs Astros | 5.2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6.11 |
| Aug 5 | L@ Rangers | 3.1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7.25 |
| Jul 31 | L@ Padres | 3.1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6.63 |
| Jul 26 | Lvs Angels | 5.0 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4.60 |
| Jul 9 | Wvs Rockies | 5.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3.38 |
| Jun 17 | W@ Braves | 5.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3.60 |
Carson Whisenhunt's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 60 OVR fair?
60
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think