PIT · P
Carmen Mlodzinski
Pittsburgh PiratesAge 27 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 2" 210 lbs · #50
Hilton Head Island, SC
72
Average⚾ MLBPITP
Average
8-7 · 3.95 ERA · 97 K · 1.37 WHIP · 123.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26L@ Tigers2.1 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.95
Sep 20Wvs Royals3.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.95
Sep 16Lvs Brewers2.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.90
Sep 13W@ Cubs1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.81
Sep 9W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.87
Sep 6Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.90
Sep 2Lvs Giants3.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.94
Aug 29W@ Cardinals3.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.05
Aug 23L@ Dodgers3.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.17
Aug 17Lvs Tigers3.0 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.03
Aug 12L@ Marlins2.1 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.79
Aug 7Lvs Mets3.0 IP, 5 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.51
Aug 1W@ Reds3.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.15
Jul 29Lvs Diamondbacks3.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.25
Jul 26Wvs Cubs2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.36
Jul 22W@ Yankees2.2 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.34
Jul 18W@ Guardians3.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.12
Jul 11Wvs Brewers3.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.24
Jul 7Wvs Braves2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.24
Jul 2W@ Phillies3.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.33
Jun 28Wvs Reds2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.47
Jun 24Wvs Mariners3.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.57
Jun 20L@ Rockies2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.72
Jun 15L@ Athletics3.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.84
Jun 10Wvs Dodgers3.2 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.02
Jun 4W@ Astros4.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.66
May 25Wvs Cubs5.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.76
May 20W@ Cardinals5.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.96
May 14Wvs Rockies5.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.40
May 8L@ Giants6.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
May 2Wvs Reds5.2 IP, 5 ERK 10
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 5
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 4.76
Apr 26L@ Brewers3.2 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.13
Apr 21L@ Rangers4.1 IP, 5 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.28
Apr 15Wvs Nationals6.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 1.77
Apr 10W@ Cubs5.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.51
Apr 4Wvs Orioles4.2 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.00
Mar 29W@ Mets4.1 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 4.15
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | L@ Tigers | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3.95 |
| Sep 20 | Wvs Royals | 3.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3.95 |
| Sep 16 | Lvs Brewers | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3.90 |
| Sep 13 | W@ Cubs | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.81 |
| Sep 9 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.87 |
| Sep 6 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.90 |
| Sep 2 | Lvs Giants | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.94 |
| Aug 29 | W@ Cardinals | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.05 |
| Aug 23 | L@ Dodgers | 3.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4.17 |
| Aug 17 | Lvs Tigers | 3.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 4.03 |
| Aug 12 | L@ Marlins | 2.1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3.79 |
| Aug 7 | Lvs Mets | 3.0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3.51 |
| Aug 1 | W@ Reds | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.15 |
| Jul 29 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.25 |
| Jul 26 | Wvs Cubs | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.36 |
| Jul 22 | W@ Yankees | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3.34 |
| Jul 18 | W@ Guardians | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.12 |
| Jul 11 | Wvs Brewers | 3.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.24 |
| Jul 7 | Wvs Braves | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.24 |
| Jul 2 | W@ Phillies | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.33 |
| Jun 28 | Wvs Reds | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.47 |
| Jun 24 | Wvs Mariners | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.57 |
| Jun 20 | L@ Rockies | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.72 |
| Jun 15 | L@ Athletics | 3.0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3.84 |
| Jun 10 | Wvs Dodgers | 3.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4.02 |
| Jun 4 | W@ Astros | 4.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.66 |
| May 25 | Wvs Cubs | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3.76 |
| May 20 | W@ Cardinals | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.96 |
| May 14 | Wvs Rockies | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4.40 |
| May 8 | L@ Giants | 6.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4.50 |
| May 2 | Wvs Reds | 5.2 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 4.76 |
| Apr 26 | L@ Brewers | 3.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4.13 |
| Apr 21 | L@ Rangers | 4.1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3.28 |
| Apr 15 | Wvs Nationals | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1.77 |
| Apr 10 | W@ Cubs | 5.1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2.51 |
| Apr 4 | Wvs Orioles | 4.2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 4.00 |
| Mar 29 | W@ Mets | 4.1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 4.15 |
Carmen Mlodzinski's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 72 OVR fair?
72
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think