88
Great⚾ MLBNYYP
Great
7-3 · 2.67 ERA · 91 K · 1.06 WHIP · 84.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 22Wvs Rays8.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 2.67
Sep 16L@ Twins6.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.95
Sep 11Wvs Mets6.1 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 2.94
Sep 5W@ Padres5.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.09
Aug 29Lvs Sox4.2 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.20
Aug 23Wvs Jays4.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.15
Aug 18W@ Orioles4.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.22
Jun 28L@ Sox5.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.30
Jun 23W@ Tigers5.1 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.70
Jun 17Wvs Sox5.0 IP, 3 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.50
Jun 10W@ Guardians6.0 IP, 3 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.19
Jun 4Wvs Guardians6.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.88
May 29W@ Athletics6.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.32
May 21Lvs Jays5.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.15
May 16L@ Mets3.2 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.63
May 10L@ Brewers4.1 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.23
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 22 | Wvs Rays | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2.67 |
| Sep 16 | L@ Twins | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2.95 |
| Sep 11 | Wvs Mets | 6.1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2.94 |
| Sep 5 | W@ Padres | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3.09 |
| Aug 29 | Lvs Sox | 4.2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3.20 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Jays | 4.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.15 |
| Aug 18 | W@ Orioles | 4.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3.22 |
| Jun 28 | L@ Sox | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3.30 |
| Jun 23 | W@ Tigers | 5.1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3.70 |
| Jun 17 | Wvs Sox | 5.0 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 3.50 |
| Jun 10 | W@ Guardians | 6.0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3.19 |
| Jun 4 | Wvs Guardians | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2.88 |
| May 29 | W@ Athletics | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.32 |
| May 21 | Lvs Jays | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4.15 |
| May 16 | L@ Mets | 3.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5.63 |
| May 10 | L@ Brewers | 4.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6.23 |
Carlos Rodón's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 88 OVR fair?
88
GreatVote to see what thousands of fans think