ATL · P
Carlos Carrasco
Atlanta BravesAge 39 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 4" 224 lbs · #59
Barquisimeto, Venezuela
62
Depth⚾ MLBATLP
Depth
0-0 · 5.94 ERA · 7 K · 1.44 WHIP · 16.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Jul 5Lvs Mets2.0 IP, 5 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 5
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.94
Jun 23L@ Padres1.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.68
Jun 17Lvs Giants4.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.46
Jun 9L@ Sox1.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.00
May 27L@ Sox4.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.45
May 24Lvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
May 4L@ Mariners1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 23W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 5 | Lvs Mets | 2.0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5.94 |
| Jun 23 | L@ Padres | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.68 |
| Jun 17 | Lvs Giants | 4.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3.46 |
| Jun 9 | L@ Sox | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 |
| May 27 | L@ Sox | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2.45 |
| May 24 | Lvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| May 4 | L@ Mariners | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 23 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Carlos Carrasco's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 62 OVR fair?
62
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think