89
Great⚾ MLBWSHP
Great
13-5 · 3.02 ERA · 200 K · 1.16 WHIP · 169.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 18W@ Cardinals5.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.02
Sep 11Wvs Angels6.0 IP, 2 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 3.12
Sep 5L@ Dodgers6.0 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.12
Aug 29Wvs Marlins4.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.12
Aug 24Wvs Rockies6.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.21
Aug 19W@ Rangers6.0 IP, 0 ERK 11
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 3.22
Aug 13Wvs Cubs8.0 IP, 0 ERK 10
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 3.36
Aug 7Wvs Reds6.0 IP, 3 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.57
Aug 2L@ Braves6.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.52
Jul 28Wvs Jays6.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.55
Jul 22W@ Rockies6.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.58
Jul 17W@ Athletics6.0 IP, 2 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 3.78
Jul 12Lvs Yankees6.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.83
Jul 5Lvs Pirates2.1 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.88
Jun 30W@ Sox7.0 IP, 0 ERK 13
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 13
- ERA
- 3.69
Jun 25Lvs Phillies6.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.00
Jun 20W@ Rays2.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.07
Jun 13Wvs Mariners5.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.98
Jun 7L@ Diamondbacks5.0 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.88
Jun 1Lvs Marlins5.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.62
May 26W@ Guardians6.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.62
May 21Lvs Mets7.0 IP, 2 ERK 9
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 3.86
May 16Wvs Orioles6.1 IP, 3 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 8
- ER
- 3
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 4.05
May 10L@ Marlins5.2 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.02
May 5Lvs Twins4.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.15
Apr 29W@ Mets6.0 IP, 2 ERK 10
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 2
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 3.82
Apr 23Lvs Braves5.0 IP, 2 ERK 10
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 2
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 4.01
Apr 18Lvs Giants4.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.12
Apr 13L@ Pirates1.1 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.60
Apr 7Lvs Cardinals4.2 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.51
Apr 1L@ Phillies6.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.79
Mar 26W@ Cubs3.2 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.91
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 18 | W@ Cardinals | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3.02 |
| Sep 11 | Wvs Angels | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 3.12 |
| Sep 5 | L@ Dodgers | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3.12 |
| Aug 29 | Wvs Marlins | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3.12 |
| Aug 24 | Wvs Rockies | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 3.21 |
| Aug 19 | W@ Rangers | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 3.22 |
| Aug 13 | Wvs Cubs | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3.36 |
| Aug 7 | Wvs Reds | 6.0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 3.57 |
| Aug 2 | L@ Braves | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3.52 |
| Jul 28 | Wvs Jays | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3.55 |
| Jul 22 | W@ Rockies | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 3.58 |
| Jul 17 | W@ Athletics | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 3.78 |
| Jul 12 | Lvs Yankees | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3.83 |
| Jul 5 | Lvs Pirates | 2.1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3.88 |
| Jun 30 | W@ Sox | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3.69 |
| Jun 25 | Lvs Phillies | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4.00 |
| Jun 20 | W@ Rays | 2.2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4.07 |
| Jun 13 | Wvs Mariners | 5.0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3.98 |
| Jun 7 | L@ Diamondbacks | 5.0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 3.88 |
| Jun 1 | Lvs Marlins | 5.0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3.62 |
| May 26 | W@ Guardians | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 3.62 |
| May 21 | Lvs Mets | 7.0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 3.86 |
| May 16 | Wvs Orioles | 6.1 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 4.05 |
| May 10 | L@ Marlins | 5.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4.02 |
| May 5 | Lvs Twins | 4.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4.15 |
| Apr 29 | W@ Mets | 6.0 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 3.82 |
| Apr 23 | Lvs Braves | 5.0 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 4.01 |
| Apr 18 | Lvs Giants | 4.0 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 4.12 |
| Apr 13 | L@ Pirates | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4.60 |
| Apr 7 | Lvs Cardinals | 4.2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.51 |
| Apr 1 | L@ Phillies | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2.79 |
| Mar 26 | W@ Cubs | 3.2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4.91 |
Cade Cavalli's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 89 OVR fair?
89
GreatVote to see what thousands of fans think