PIT · P
Bubba Chandler
Pittsburgh PiratesAge 24 · Bats S / Throws R · 6' 3" 206 lbs · #36
Lawrenceville, GA
71
Average⚾ MLBPITP
Average
8-10 · 4.50 ERA · 140 K · 1.40 WHIP · 154.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25L@ Tigers2.2 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.50
Sep 19Wvs Royals4.0 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.34
Sep 13W@ Cubs5.1 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.28
Sep 8W@ Sox6.0 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 4.25
Sep 2Lvs Giants5.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.30
Aug 26L@ Padres5.2 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.26
Aug 21L@ Dodgers4.0 IP, 4 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.38
Aug 14Wvs Sox5.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.23
Aug 8Wvs Mets6.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.26
Aug 3W@ Brewers5.2 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.49
Jul 28Lvs Diamondbacks4.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.56
Jul 22L@ Yankees6.1 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.47
Jul 11Wvs Brewers4.2 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.77
Jul 5W@ Nationals4.0 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.82
Jun 30L@ Phillies6.1 IP, 5 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.62
Jun 25Wvs Mariners5.1 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.42
Jun 19L@ Rockies6.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.62
Jun 13Wvs Marlins5.2 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.76
Jun 7L@ Braves5.1 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.91
Jun 2W@ Astros5.0 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.05
May 27Lvs Cubs5.0 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.85
May 22L@ Jays5.0 IP, 0 ERK 11
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 4.60
May 16Lvs Phillies3.0 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.14
May 10L@ Giants5.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.62
May 5L@ Diamondbacks5.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.76
Apr 29Lvs Cardinals5.0 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.97
Apr 23L@ Rangers4.0 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.88
Apr 17Wvs Rays6.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.15
Apr 12L@ Cubs5.1 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.86
Apr 6Lvs Padres4.1 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.12
Mar 31W@ Reds4.1 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | L@ Tigers | 2.2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4.50 |
| Sep 19 | Wvs Royals | 4.0 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 4.34 |
| Sep 13 | W@ Cubs | 5.1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4.28 |
| Sep 8 | W@ Sox | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 4.25 |
| Sep 2 | Lvs Giants | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4.30 |
| Aug 26 | L@ Padres | 5.2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4.26 |
| Aug 21 | L@ Dodgers | 4.0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4.38 |
| Aug 14 | Wvs Sox | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4.23 |
| Aug 8 | Wvs Mets | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4.26 |
| Aug 3 | W@ Brewers | 5.2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4.49 |
| Jul 28 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 4.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4.56 |
| Jul 22 | L@ Yankees | 6.1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4.47 |
| Jul 11 | Wvs Brewers | 4.2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4.77 |
| Jul 5 | W@ Nationals | 4.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4.82 |
| Jun 30 | L@ Phillies | 6.1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4.62 |
| Jun 25 | Wvs Mariners | 5.1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4.42 |
| Jun 19 | L@ Rockies | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4.62 |
| Jun 13 | Wvs Marlins | 5.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4.76 |
| Jun 7 | L@ Braves | 5.1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4.91 |
| Jun 2 | W@ Astros | 5.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5.05 |
| May 27 | Lvs Cubs | 5.0 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4.85 |
| May 22 | L@ Jays | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4.60 |
| May 16 | Lvs Phillies | 3.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5.14 |
| May 10 | L@ Giants | 5.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4.62 |
| May 5 | L@ Diamondbacks | 5.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4.76 |
| Apr 29 | Lvs Cardinals | 5.0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4.97 |
| Apr 23 | L@ Rangers | 4.0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4.88 |
| Apr 17 | Wvs Rays | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3.15 |
| Apr 12 | L@ Cubs | 5.1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3.86 |
| Apr 6 | Lvs Padres | 4.1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3.12 |
| Mar 31 | W@ Reds | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.00 |
Bubba Chandler's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 71 OVR fair?
71
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think