87
Great⚾ MLBNYYP
Great
7-4 · 2.18 ERA · 98 K · 1.21 WHIP · 78.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25Wvs Orioles1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.18
Sep 23Wvs Rays0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.09
Sep 20L@ Diamondbacks0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.10
Sep 19L@ Diamondbacks0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.89
Sep 16L@ Twins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.90
Sep 13Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.94
Sep 11Wvs Mets0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.96
Sep 10Wvs Rockies0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.86
Sep 8Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.87
Sep 5W@ Padres1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.89
Sep 1W@ Angels1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.93
Aug 29Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.97
Aug 28Wvs Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.86
Aug 25Lvs Astros0.2 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.88
Aug 23Wvs Jays1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.49
Aug 21Wvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.52
Aug 19W@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.55
Aug 18W@ Orioles0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.57
Aug 15L@ Jays1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.59
Aug 12Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.47
Aug 11Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.49
Aug 8Wvs Braves0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.52
Aug 7Wvs Braves0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.38
Aug 4Wvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.40
Aug 2W@ Cubs1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.42
Aug 1L@ Cubs0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.46
Jul 30L@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.30
Jul 28W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.33
Jul 27W@ Sox1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.35
Jul 24W@ Phillies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.38
Jul 22Lvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.40
Jul 20Wvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.43
Jul 19Wvs Dodgers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.46
Jul 17Lvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.52
Jul 11W@ Nationals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.55
Jul 9W@ Rays1.2 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.57
Jul 7L@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.42
Jul 4Lvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.45
Jul 3Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.49
Jul 1Lvs Tigers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.52
Jun 29Lvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.58
Jun 27L@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.62
Jun 23W@ Tigers1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.66
Jun 21Lvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.73
Jun 19Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.78
Jun 17Wvs Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.83
Jun 14W@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.87
Jun 12L@ Jays0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.93
Jun 10W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.97
Jun 8W@ Guardians0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.03
Jun 7Wvs Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.78
Jun 4Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.82
Jun 2Lvs Guardians1.2 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 1.88
May 29W@ Athletics0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.00
May 25W@ Royals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.03
May 22Lvs Rays0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.08
May 21Lvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.10
May 19Wvs Jays1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.19
May 16L@ Mets1.2 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.31
May 11L@ Orioles0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.08
May 9L@ Brewers1.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.71
May 7Wvs Rangers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.37
May 5Wvs Rangers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.47
May 3Wvs Orioles1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.59
Apr 29L@ Rangers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.76
Apr 28W@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.93
Apr 22W@ Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.08
Apr 21W@ Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.50
Apr 17Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.59
Apr 15Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.74
Apr 14Lvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.93
Apr 12L@ Rays1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.16
Apr 10L@ Rays0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.23
Apr 8Lvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 7Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 4Wvs Marlins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 3Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 31W@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 30L@ Mariners0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 28W@ Giants0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 25W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | Wvs Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.18 |
| Sep 23 | Wvs Rays | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.09 |
| Sep 20 | L@ Diamondbacks | 0.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.10 |
| Sep 19 | L@ Diamondbacks | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.89 |
| Sep 16 | L@ Twins | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.90 |
| Sep 13 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.94 |
| Sep 11 | Wvs Mets | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.96 |
| Sep 10 | Wvs Rockies | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.86 |
| Sep 8 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.87 |
| Sep 5 | W@ Padres | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.89 |
| Sep 1 | W@ Angels | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.93 |
| Aug 29 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.97 |
| Aug 28 | Wvs Sox | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.86 |
| Aug 25 | Lvs Astros | 0.2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.88 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Jays | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.49 |
| Aug 21 | Wvs Jays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.52 |
| Aug 19 | W@ Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.55 |
| Aug 18 | W@ Orioles | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.57 |
| Aug 15 | L@ Jays | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.59 |
| Aug 12 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.47 |
| Aug 11 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.49 |
| Aug 8 | Wvs Braves | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.52 |
| Aug 7 | Wvs Braves | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.38 |
| Aug 4 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.40 |
| Aug 2 | W@ Cubs | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.42 |
| Aug 1 | L@ Cubs | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.46 |
| Jul 30 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.30 |
| Jul 28 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.33 |
| Jul 27 | W@ Sox | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.35 |
| Jul 24 | W@ Phillies | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.38 |
| Jul 22 | Lvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.40 |
| Jul 20 | Wvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.43 |
| Jul 19 | Wvs Dodgers | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.46 |
| Jul 17 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.52 |
| Jul 11 | W@ Nationals | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.55 |
| Jul 9 | W@ Rays | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.57 |
| Jul 7 | L@ Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.42 |
| Jul 4 | Lvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.45 |
| Jul 3 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.49 |
| Jul 1 | Lvs Tigers | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.52 |
| Jun 29 | Lvs Tigers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.58 |
| Jun 27 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.62 |
| Jun 23 | W@ Tigers | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.66 |
| Jun 21 | Lvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.73 |
| Jun 19 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.78 |
| Jun 17 | Wvs Sox | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.83 |
| Jun 14 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.87 |
| Jun 12 | L@ Jays | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.93 |
| Jun 10 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.97 |
| Jun 8 | W@ Guardians | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.03 |
| Jun 7 | Wvs Sox | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.78 |
| Jun 4 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.82 |
| Jun 2 | Lvs Guardians | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.88 |
| May 29 | W@ Athletics | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 |
| May 25 | W@ Royals | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.03 |
| May 22 | Lvs Rays | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 |
| May 21 | Lvs Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.10 |
| May 19 | Wvs Jays | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.19 |
| May 16 | L@ Mets | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.31 |
| May 11 | L@ Orioles | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.08 |
| May 9 | L@ Brewers | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.71 |
| May 7 | Wvs Rangers | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.37 |
| May 5 | Wvs Rangers | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.47 |
| May 3 | Wvs Orioles | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.59 |
| Apr 29 | L@ Rangers | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.76 |
| Apr 28 | W@ Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.93 |
| Apr 22 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.08 |
| Apr 21 | W@ Sox | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.50 |
| Apr 17 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.59 |
| Apr 15 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.74 |
| Apr 14 | Lvs Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.93 |
| Apr 12 | L@ Rays | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.16 |
| Apr 10 | L@ Rays | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.23 |
| Apr 8 | Lvs Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 7 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
| Apr 4 | Wvs Marlins | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 3 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Mar 31 | W@ Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 30 | L@ Mariners | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Mar 28 | W@ Giants | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 25 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Brent Headrick's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 87 OVR fair?
87
GreatVote to see what thousands of fans think