BOS · P
Brayan Bello
Boston Red SoxAge 27 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 1" 195 lbs · #66
Samana, Dominican Republic
70
Average⚾ MLBBOSP
Average
6-7 · 4.33 ERA · 92 K · 1.37 WHIP · 116.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25Wvs Cubs4.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.33
Sep 19L@ Rays8.0 IP, 1 ERK 11
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 4.49
Sep 15L@ Rangers1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.74
Sep 7Wvs Angels5.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.82
Sep 2Lvs Mariners3.0 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.07
Aug 29L@ Yankees4.1 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.85
Aug 24W@ Marlins2.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.68
Aug 17Wvs Diamondbacks4.2 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.69
Aug 9Lvs Athletics4.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.84
Aug 6Wvs Sox2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.97
Aug 4Wvs Sox3.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.10
Jul 31W@ Dodgers4.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.30
Jul 22Lvs Orioles5.1 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.60
Jul 12W@ Mets4.1 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 6.06
Jun 4Lvs Orioles5.0 IP, 8 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 8
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.34
May 29L@ Guardians7.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.63
May 23Lvs Twins5.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 6.43
May 17L@ Braves5.0 IP, 7 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 7
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.16
May 12Lvs Phillies6.1 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 6.46
May 5W@ Tigers7.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 7.44
Apr 29L@ Jays3.2 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 9.12
Apr 24L@ Orioles3.1 IP, 8 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 13
- ER
- 8
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 9.00
Apr 18Lvs Tigers4.0 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.75
Apr 12W@ Cardinals6.2 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.14
Apr 6Lvs Brewers3.1 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 9.00
Mar 31L@ Astros4.2 IP, 5 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 5
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 9.64
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | Wvs Cubs | 4.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4.33 |
| Sep 19 | L@ Rays | 8.0 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 4.49 |
| Sep 15 | L@ Rangers | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.74 |
| Sep 7 | Wvs Angels | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4.82 |
| Sep 2 | Lvs Mariners | 3.0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5.07 |
| Aug 29 | L@ Yankees | 4.1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4.85 |
| Aug 24 | W@ Marlins | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.68 |
| Aug 17 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 4.2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4.69 |
| Aug 9 | Lvs Athletics | 4.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4.84 |
| Aug 6 | Wvs Sox | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4.97 |
| Aug 4 | Wvs Sox | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.10 |
| Jul 31 | W@ Dodgers | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5.30 |
| Jul 22 | Lvs Orioles | 5.1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5.60 |
| Jul 12 | W@ Mets | 4.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6.06 |
| Jun 4 | Lvs Orioles | 5.0 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6.34 |
| May 29 | L@ Guardians | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5.63 |
| May 23 | Lvs Twins | 5.0 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 6.43 |
| May 17 | L@ Braves | 5.0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7.16 |
| May 12 | Lvs Phillies | 6.1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6.46 |
| May 5 | W@ Tigers | 7.0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7.44 |
| Apr 29 | L@ Jays | 3.2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 9.12 |
| Apr 24 | L@ Orioles | 3.1 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 9.00 |
| Apr 18 | Lvs Tigers | 4.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6.75 |
| Apr 12 | W@ Cardinals | 6.2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6.14 |
| Apr 6 | Lvs Brewers | 3.1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 9.00 |
| Mar 31 | L@ Astros | 4.2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 9.64 |
Brayan Bello's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think