CIN · P
Brandon Williamson
Cincinnati RedsAge 28 · Bats R / Throws L · 6' 6" 210 lbs · #55
Fairmont, MN
62
Depth⚾ MLBCINP
Depth
5-5 · 5.30 ERA · 36 K · 1.46 WHIP · 52.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27L@ Jays3.0 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.30
Sep 22W@ Braves6.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.89
Sep 17Lvs Dodgers2.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.56
Sep 13W@ Brewers4.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.62
Sep 7L@ Dodgers4.1 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.97
Sep 2Wvs Padres5.1 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.94
Apr 29Lvs Rockies3.0 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.11
Apr 22L@ Rays4.1 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.40
Apr 17W@ Twins5.1 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.35
Apr 11Wvs Angels4.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.28
Apr 6W@ Marlins6.2 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.76
Mar 31Lvs Pirates4.2 IP, 6 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 6
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 11.57
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | L@ Jays | 3.0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5.30 |
| Sep 22 | W@ Braves | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4.89 |
| Sep 17 | Lvs Dodgers | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.56 |
| Sep 13 | W@ Brewers | 4.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.62 |
| Sep 7 | L@ Dodgers | 4.1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5.97 |
| Sep 2 | Wvs Padres | 5.1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5.94 |
| Apr 29 | Lvs Rockies | 3.0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6.11 |
| Apr 22 | L@ Rays | 4.1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5.40 |
| Apr 17 | W@ Twins | 5.1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4.35 |
| Apr 11 | Wvs Angels | 4.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5.28 |
| Apr 6 | W@ Marlins | 6.2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4.76 |
| Mar 31 | Lvs Pirates | 4.2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 11.57 |
Brandon Williamson's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 62 OVR fair?
62
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think