68
Depth⚾ MLBMILP
Depth
3-7 · 5.57 ERA · 101 K · 1.44 WHIP · 97.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 9Wvs Cubs1.1 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.57
Aug 3Lvs Pirates3.0 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.27
Jul 27L@ Giants6.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.05
Jul 21Lvs Mets4.2 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.09
Jul 11L@ Pirates3.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.16
Jul 5W@ Diamondbacks4.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.13
Jun 30Wvs Reds5.1 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 5.28
Jun 23W@ Reds6.0 IP, 0 ERK 10
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 5.43
Jun 17Wvs Guardians3.2 IP, 4 ERK 6
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 4
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.94
Jun 10L@ Athletics6.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.70
Jun 5W@ Rockies5.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.17
May 30L@ Astros4.1 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.24
May 24Lvs Dodgers4.0 IP, 3 ERK 7
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 5.84
May 18W@ Cubs4.2 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.75
May 12Wvs Padres5.1 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.75
May 6W@ Cardinals4.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.87
Apr 29Lvs Diamondbacks4.1 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 6.75
Apr 23L@ Tigers5.1 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.45
Apr 16Wvs Jays6.2 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 6.88
Apr 11Lvs Nationals3.2 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 10.45
Apr 4L@ Royals3.2 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 14.85
Mar 29Wvs Sox3.0 IP, 7 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 7
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 21.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 9 | Wvs Cubs | 1.1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5.57 |
| Aug 3 | Lvs Pirates | 3.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5.27 |
| Jul 27 | L@ Giants | 6.0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5.05 |
| Jul 21 | Lvs Mets | 4.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5.09 |
| Jul 11 | L@ Pirates | 3.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5.16 |
| Jul 5 | W@ Diamondbacks | 4.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5.13 |
| Jun 30 | Wvs Reds | 5.1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 5.28 |
| Jun 23 | W@ Reds | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5.43 |
| Jun 17 | Wvs Guardians | 3.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5.94 |
| Jun 10 | L@ Athletics | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5.70 |
| Jun 5 | W@ Rockies | 5.0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 6.17 |
| May 30 | L@ Astros | 4.1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6.24 |
| May 24 | Lvs Dodgers | 4.0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5.84 |
| May 18 | W@ Cubs | 4.2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5.75 |
| May 12 | Wvs Padres | 5.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5.75 |
| May 6 | W@ Cardinals | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.87 |
| Apr 29 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 4.1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6.75 |
| Apr 23 | L@ Tigers | 5.1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6.45 |
| Apr 16 | Wvs Jays | 6.2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6.88 |
| Apr 11 | Lvs Nationals | 3.2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10.45 |
| Apr 4 | L@ Royals | 3.2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14.85 |
| Mar 29 | Wvs Sox | 3.0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 21.00 |
Brandon Sproat's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 68 OVR fair?
68
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think