71
Average⚾ MLBDETP
Average
1-0 · 4.97 ERA · 24 K · 1.18 WHIP · 25.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27Lvs Pirates2.2 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.97
Sep 22Lvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.76
Sep 21Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.98
Sep 18W@ Sox2.1 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.23
Sep 14W@ Jays2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.91
Sep 12Wvs Rockies1.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.51
Sep 8Lvs Twins1.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.52
Sep 5W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.23
Sep 4L@ Guardians1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.75
Sep 1L@ Twins1.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.59
Jul 12Lvs Phillies0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
Jul 10Wvs Phillies2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.00
Jul 8Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 9.00
Jul 2L@ Rangers1.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 10.50
Jun 11Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 12.46
Jun 10Lvs Twins1.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 16.20
Jun 1W@ Rays0.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 32.40
May 30L@ Sox1.1 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 20.25
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | Lvs Pirates | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4.97 |
| Sep 22 | Lvs Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.76 |
| Sep 21 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.98 |
| Sep 18 | W@ Sox | 2.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5.23 |
| Sep 14 | W@ Jays | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.91 |
| Sep 12 | Wvs Rockies | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.51 |
| Sep 8 | Lvs Twins | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.52 |
| Sep 5 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 |
| Sep 4 | L@ Guardians | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.75 |
| Sep 1 | L@ Twins | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.59 |
| Jul 12 | Lvs Phillies | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 |
| Jul 10 | Wvs Phillies | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.00 |
| Jul 8 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9.00 |
| Jul 2 | L@ Rangers | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.50 |
| Jun 11 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.46 |
| Jun 10 | Lvs Twins | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.20 |
| Jun 1 | W@ Rays | 0.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 32.40 |
| May 30 | L@ Sox | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 20.25 |
Beau Brieske's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 71 OVR fair?
71
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think