69
Depth⚾ MLBMINP
Depth
7-7 · 4.47 ERA · 96 K · 1.30 WHIP · 131.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26Lvs Rangers5.0 IP, 6 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 10
- ER
- 6
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.47
Sep 20W@ Angels3.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.21
Sep 15Lvs Yankees5.1 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 9
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.32
Sep 6L@ Sox4.1 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.28
Aug 29Lvs Sox5.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.37
Aug 23L@ Padres5.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.49
Aug 17Wvs Braves4.1 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.62
Aug 11Lvs Orioles6.0 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.64
Aug 6W@ Royals6.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.45
Jul 30Wvs Royals6.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.45
Jul 22W@ Guardians4.0 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.56
Jul 17W@ Cubs5.1 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.32
Jul 9Lvs Guardians5.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.40
May 30L@ Pirates4.2 IP, 7 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 12
- ER
- 7
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.59
May 24W@ Sox5.0 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.92
May 17Wvs Brewers5.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.63
May 12Wvs Marlins9.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 9.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.46
May 6L@ Nationals5.0 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.19
Apr 30Wvs Jays6.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.55
Apr 25L@ Rays6.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.94
Apr 19Lvs Reds6.1 IP, 0 ERK 10
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 4.15
Apr 13Wvs Sox6.0 IP, 4 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 5.49
Apr 8Wvs Tigers5.2 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.27
Apr 3Wvs Rays4.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.75
Mar 29L@ Orioles4.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | Lvs Rangers | 5.0 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 4.47 |
| Sep 20 | W@ Angels | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.21 |
| Sep 15 | Lvs Yankees | 5.1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 4.32 |
| Sep 6 | L@ Sox | 4.1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4.28 |
| Aug 29 | Lvs Sox | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4.37 |
| Aug 23 | L@ Padres | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4.49 |
| Aug 17 | Wvs Braves | 4.1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4.62 |
| Aug 11 | Lvs Orioles | 6.0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4.64 |
| Aug 6 | W@ Royals | 6.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4.45 |
| Jul 30 | Wvs Royals | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4.45 |
| Jul 22 | W@ Guardians | 4.0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4.56 |
| Jul 17 | W@ Cubs | 5.1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4.32 |
| Jul 9 | Lvs Guardians | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4.40 |
| May 30 | L@ Pirates | 4.2 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 4.59 |
| May 24 | W@ Sox | 5.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3.92 |
| May 17 | Wvs Brewers | 5.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3.63 |
| May 12 | Wvs Marlins | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.46 |
| May 6 | L@ Nationals | 5.0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4.19 |
| Apr 30 | Wvs Jays | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3.55 |
| Apr 25 | L@ Rays | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3.94 |
| Apr 19 | Lvs Reds | 6.1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4.15 |
| Apr 13 | Wvs Sox | 6.0 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5.49 |
| Apr 8 | Wvs Tigers | 5.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5.27 |
| Apr 3 | Wvs Rays | 4.0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6.75 |
| Mar 29 | L@ Orioles | 4.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6.75 |
Bailey Ober's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 69 OVR fair?
69
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think