HOU · P
Alimber Santa
Houston AstrosAge 23 · Bats R / Throws R · 5' 10" 228 lbs · #72
Azua, Dominican Republic
70
Average⚾ MLBHOUP
Average
0-1 · 1.17 ERA · 9 K · 0.91 WHIP · 15.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Jul 8L@ Nationals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.17
Jul 7W@ Nationals0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.35
Jun 14L@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.71
Jun 13W@ Royals1.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.77
Jun 9L@ Angels2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.90
Jun 6Wvs Athletics2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.13
Jun 3Wvs Pirates1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.50
May 31Lvs Brewers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
May 29Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
May 25W@ Rangers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 8 | L@ Nationals | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.17 |
| Jul 7 | W@ Nationals | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.35 |
| Jun 14 | L@ Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 |
| Jun 13 | W@ Royals | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.77 |
| Jun 9 | L@ Angels | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.90 |
| Jun 6 | Wvs Athletics | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.13 |
| Jun 3 | Wvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.50 |
| May 31 | Lvs Brewers | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| May 29 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| May 25 | W@ Rangers | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Alimber Santa's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think