78
Solid⚾ MLBBOSP
Solid
1-0 · 1.91 ERA · 23 K · 1.15 WHIP · 33.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25Wvs Cubs2.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.91
Sep 22Lvs Guardians1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.16
Sep 17W@ Rangers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.21
Sep 15L@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.24
Sep 9Lvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.29
Sep 7Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.33
Sep 1Lvs Mariners2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.04
Aug 31Wvs Mariners2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.13
Aug 29L@ Yankees1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.23
Aug 25W@ Marlins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.31
Aug 21Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.40
Aug 17Wvs Diamondbacks1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.47
Aug 14L@ Pirates3.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.59
Aug 12L@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.93
Jul 25Lvs Jays4.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.08
Jul 22Lvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.00
Jul 17Wvs Rays3.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.25
Jul 4W@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.60
Jul 1Lvs Nationals2.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
Jun 8L@ Rays0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
May 5W@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | Wvs Cubs | 2.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.91 |
| Sep 22 | Lvs Guardians | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.16 |
| Sep 17 | W@ Rangers | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.21 |
| Sep 15 | L@ Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.24 |
| Sep 9 | Lvs Angels | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.29 |
| Sep 7 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.33 |
| Sep 1 | Lvs Mariners | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.04 |
| Aug 31 | Wvs Mariners | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.13 |
| Aug 29 | L@ Yankees | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.23 |
| Aug 25 | W@ Marlins | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.31 |
| Aug 21 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.40 |
| Aug 17 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.47 |
| Aug 14 | L@ Pirates | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.59 |
| Aug 12 | L@ Jays | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.93 |
| Jul 25 | Lvs Jays | 4.0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2.08 |
| Jul 22 | Lvs Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 |
| Jul 17 | Wvs Rays | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.25 |
| Jul 4 | W@ Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.60 |
| Jul 1 | Lvs Nationals | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4.50 |
| Jun 8 | L@ Rays | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| May 5 | W@ Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Alec Gamboa's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 78 OVR fair?
78
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think