79
Solid⚾ MLBHOUP
Solid
5-3 · 3.66 ERA · 94 K · 1.23 WHIP · 96.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25L@ Athletics0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.66
Sep 23L@ Mariners2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.59
Sep 22W@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.66
Sep 19Lvs Braves0.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.70
Sep 18Lvs Braves1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.42
Sep 15Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.26
Sep 12L@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.30
Sep 9L@ Phillies0.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.34
Sep 8W@ Phillies0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.15
Sep 5Lvs Diamondbacks1.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.07
Sep 3Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.02
Sep 2Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.06
Aug 30W@ Mets2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.09
Aug 27W@ Yankees2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.17
Aug 23Lvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.25
Aug 22Lvs Athletics1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.29
Aug 19Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.35
Aug 18Lvs Angels2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.39
Aug 12W@ Giants1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.48
Aug 11L@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.56
Aug 9L@ Padres2.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.61
Aug 7W@ Padres0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.58
Aug 2Wvs Rangers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.62
Jul 31Wvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.69
Jul 27W@ Angels2.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.74
Jul 24W@ Sox2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.74
Jul 21Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.86
Jul 18Lvs Orioles2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.63
Jul 11W@ Rangers2.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.75
Jul 6L@ Nationals1.2 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.57
Jul 1Lvs Twins2.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.36
Jun 27W@ Tigers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.52
Jun 25W@ Tigers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.66
Jun 22L@ Jays2.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.81
Jun 20Lvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.78
Jun 15Lvs Tigers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.86
Jun 12W@ Royals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.03
Jun 9L@ Angels2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.22
Jun 6Wvs Athletics2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.43
Jun 3Wvs Pirates1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.66
Jun 2Lvs Pirates1.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.54
May 30Wvs Brewers3.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.42
May 26L@ Rangers2.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.81
May 24W@ Cubs2.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.83
May 20L@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.55
May 18L@ Twins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.71
May 16Wvs Rangers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.06
May 12Lvs Mariners2.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.19
May 10L@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.88
May 8W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.09
May 3W@ Sox3.2 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.32
Apr 30L@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.89
Apr 25Lvs Yankees1.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.23
Apr 22W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.19
Apr 20W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.60
Apr 18Lvs Cardinals1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.07
Apr 16Lvs Rockies2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.82
Apr 14Wvs Rockies1.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 9.28
Apr 11L@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 9.64
Apr 8L@ Rockies1.0 IP, 5 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 5
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 10.80
Apr 5L@ Athletics2.0 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.14
Apr 1Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.69
Mar 29Wvs Angels2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.08
Mar 26Lvs Angels2.1 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.86
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | L@ Athletics | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.66 |
| Sep 23 | L@ Mariners | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.59 |
| Sep 22 | W@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.66 |
| Sep 19 | Lvs Braves | 0.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.70 |
| Sep 18 | Lvs Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3.42 |
| Sep 15 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.26 |
| Sep 12 | L@ Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 |
| Sep 9 | L@ Phillies | 0.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3.34 |
| Sep 8 | W@ Phillies | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.15 |
| Sep 5 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.07 |
| Sep 3 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.02 |
| Sep 2 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.06 |
| Aug 30 | W@ Mets | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.09 |
| Aug 27 | W@ Yankees | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.17 |
| Aug 23 | Lvs Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| Aug 22 | Lvs Athletics | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.29 |
| Aug 19 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.35 |
| Aug 18 | Lvs Angels | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.39 |
| Aug 12 | W@ Giants | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.48 |
| Aug 11 | L@ Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.56 |
| Aug 9 | L@ Padres | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.61 |
| Aug 7 | W@ Padres | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.58 |
| Aug 2 | Wvs Rangers | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.62 |
| Jul 31 | Wvs Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.69 |
| Jul 27 | W@ Angels | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.74 |
| Jul 24 | W@ Sox | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.74 |
| Jul 21 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3.86 |
| Jul 18 | Lvs Orioles | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.63 |
| Jul 11 | W@ Rangers | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3.75 |
| Jul 6 | L@ Nationals | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3.57 |
| Jul 1 | Lvs Twins | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.36 |
| Jun 27 | W@ Tigers | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.52 |
| Jun 25 | W@ Tigers | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.66 |
| Jun 22 | L@ Jays | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.81 |
| Jun 20 | Lvs Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.78 |
| Jun 15 | Lvs Tigers | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.86 |
| Jun 12 | W@ Royals | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.03 |
| Jun 9 | L@ Angels | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.22 |
| Jun 6 | Wvs Athletics | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.43 |
| Jun 3 | Wvs Pirates | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.66 |
| Jun 2 | Lvs Pirates | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4.54 |
| May 30 | Wvs Brewers | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.42 |
| May 26 | L@ Rangers | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.81 |
| May 24 | W@ Cubs | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.83 |
| May 20 | L@ Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.55 |
| May 18 | L@ Twins | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.71 |
| May 16 | Wvs Rangers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.06 |
| May 12 | Lvs Mariners | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.19 |
| May 10 | L@ Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.88 |
| May 8 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.09 |
| May 3 | W@ Sox | 3.2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5.32 |
| Apr 30 | L@ Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.89 |
| Apr 25 | Lvs Yankees | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.23 |
| Apr 22 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.19 |
| Apr 20 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.60 |
| Apr 18 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.07 |
| Apr 16 | Lvs Rockies | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.82 |
| Apr 14 | Wvs Rockies | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.28 |
| Apr 11 | L@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.64 |
| Apr 8 | L@ Rockies | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 10.80 |
| Apr 5 | L@ Athletics | 2.0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6.14 |
| Apr 1 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.69 |
| Mar 29 | Wvs Angels | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.08 |
| Mar 26 | Lvs Angels | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.86 |
AJ Blubaugh's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 79 OVR fair?
79
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think