SF · P
Adrian Houser
San Francisco GiantsAge 33 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 4" 227 lbs · #12
Tahlequah, OK
71
Average⚾ MLBSFP
Average
4-7 · 4.02 ERA · 75 K · 1.30 WHIP · 109.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Aug 25Wvs Reds1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.02
Aug 19W@ Guardians5.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.08
Aug 12Lvs Astros6.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.28
Aug 7Wvs Tigers5.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.55
Aug 4L@ Rangers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.70
Jul 31L@ Padres4.2 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.71
Jul 26Lvs Angels4.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.86
Jul 19L@ Mariners3.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.10
Jul 7Lvs Jays5.2 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.95
Jul 5L@ Rockies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.33
Jun 30L@ Diamondbacks5.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.38
Jun 26Lvs Braves2.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.53
Jun 16W@ Braves1.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.73
Jun 9Lvs Nationals4.1 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.54
Jun 4W@ Brewers4.1 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.49
May 30L@ Rockies3.2 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.59
May 23Wvs Sox4.2 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.30
May 17W@ Athletics6.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.25
May 12W@ Dodgers5.2 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.79
May 6Lvs Padres6.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.19
Apr 30L@ Phillies4.2 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.12
Apr 24Lvs Marlins4.0 IP, 8 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 11
- ER
- 8
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 7.36
Apr 18W@ Nationals5.2 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
Apr 12L@ Orioles4.2 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.06
Apr 6Lvs Phillies6.0 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.97
Apr 1L@ Padres5.1 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 1.69
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 25 | Wvs Reds | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.02 |
| Aug 19 | W@ Guardians | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4.08 |
| Aug 12 | Lvs Astros | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4.28 |
| Aug 7 | Wvs Tigers | 5.0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4.55 |
| Aug 4 | L@ Rangers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.70 |
| Jul 31 | L@ Padres | 4.2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4.71 |
| Jul 26 | Lvs Angels | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.86 |
| Jul 19 | L@ Mariners | 3.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5.10 |
| Jul 7 | Lvs Jays | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.95 |
| Jul 5 | L@ Rockies | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.33 |
| Jun 30 | L@ Diamondbacks | 5.1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5.38 |
| Jun 26 | Lvs Braves | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.53 |
| Jun 16 | W@ Braves | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5.73 |
| Jun 9 | Lvs Nationals | 4.1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5.54 |
| Jun 4 | W@ Brewers | 4.1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5.49 |
| May 30 | L@ Rockies | 3.2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5.59 |
| May 23 | Wvs Sox | 4.2 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5.30 |
| May 17 | W@ Athletics | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5.25 |
| May 12 | W@ Dodgers | 5.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5.79 |
| May 6 | Lvs Padres | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6.19 |
| Apr 30 | L@ Phillies | 4.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7.12 |
| Apr 24 | Lvs Marlins | 4.0 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 7.36 |
| Apr 18 | W@ Nationals | 5.2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 5.40 |
| Apr 12 | L@ Orioles | 4.2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5.06 |
| Apr 6 | Lvs Phillies | 6.0 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 3.97 |
| Apr 1 | L@ Padres | 5.1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1.69 |
Adrian Houser's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 71 OVR fair?
71
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think