DET · P
Kenley Jansen
Detroit TigersAge 39 · Bats S / Throws R · 6' 5" 265 lbs · #74
Willemstad, Curacao
62
Depth⚾ MLBDETP
Depth
.000 · 0 HR · 0 RBI · .000 OPS
2026 Game Log
Hitting
Jun 28Lvs Astros0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 28 | Lvs Astros | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Pitching
Sep 25Wvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.20
Sep 23Lvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.27
Sep 18W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.35
Sep 14W@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.43
Sep 12Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.51
Sep 11Wvs Rockies0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.60
Sep 7Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.63
Sep 6L@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.72
Sep 4L@ Guardians1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.82
Sep 2W@ Twins0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.00
Aug 29Wvs Dodgers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.04
Aug 25Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.08
Aug 19L@ Pirates0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.19
Aug 17W@ Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.74
Aug 13Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.86
Aug 11Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.98
Aug 9W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.82
Aug 1W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.94
Jul 29Lvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.77
Jul 24Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.90
Jul 22W@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.05
Jul 20W@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.21
Jul 19L@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.38
Jul 11Lvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.56
Jul 9Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.76
Jul 5W@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.98
Jul 2L@ Rangers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.23
Jun 28Lvs Astros1.1 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.31
Jun 25Lvs Astros1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.26
Jun 20Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.00
Jun 19Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.24
Jun 13L@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.50
May 27Wvs Angels0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.80
May 24L@ Orioles1.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.02
May 20Lvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.38
May 16Lvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.65
May 15Wvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.97
May 13L@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.35
May 10W@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.82
May 4Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
Apr 29L@ Braves0.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.14
Apr 24L@ Reds0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.68
Apr 22Wvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.35
Apr 18W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.59
Apr 15Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.93
Apr 14Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.45
Apr 10Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.38
Apr 4Wvs Cardinals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
Mar 31L@ Diamondbacks0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
Mar 27W@ Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | Wvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.20 |
| Sep 23 | Lvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.27 |
| Sep 18 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.35 |
| Sep 14 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.43 |
| Sep 12 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.51 |
| Sep 11 | Wvs Rockies | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.60 |
| Sep 7 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.63 |
| Sep 6 | L@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.72 |
| Sep 4 | L@ Guardians | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.82 |
| Sep 2 | W@ Twins | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.00 |
| Aug 29 | Wvs Dodgers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.04 |
| Aug 25 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.08 |
| Aug 19 | L@ Pirates | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4.19 |
| Aug 17 | W@ Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.74 |
| Aug 13 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.86 |
| Aug 11 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.98 |
| Aug 9 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.82 |
| Aug 1 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.94 |
| Jul 29 | Lvs Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.77 |
| Jul 24 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.90 |
| Jul 22 | W@ Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.05 |
| Jul 20 | W@ Cubs | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.21 |
| Jul 19 | L@ Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.38 |
| Jul 11 | Lvs Phillies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.56 |
| Jul 9 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.76 |
| Jul 5 | W@ Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.98 |
| Jul 2 | L@ Rangers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.23 |
| Jun 28 | Lvs Astros | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5.31 |
| Jun 25 | Lvs Astros | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.26 |
| Jun 20 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 |
| Jun 19 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.24 |
| Jun 13 | L@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.50 |
| May 27 | Wvs Angels | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.80 |
| May 24 | L@ Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.02 |
| May 20 | Lvs Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.38 |
| May 16 | Lvs Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.65 |
| May 15 | Wvs Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.97 |
| May 13 | L@ Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.35 |
| May 10 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.82 |
| May 4 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.40 |
| Apr 29 | L@ Braves | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.14 |
| Apr 24 | L@ Reds | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3.68 |
| Apr 22 | Wvs Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.35 |
| Apr 18 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.59 |
| Apr 15 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.93 |
| Apr 14 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.45 |
| Apr 10 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.38 |
| Apr 4 | Wvs Cardinals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.40 |
| Mar 31 | L@ Diamondbacks | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.75 |
| Mar 27 | W@ Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
Kenley Jansen's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 62 OVR fair?
62
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think