PHI · P
Jhoan Duran
Philadelphia PhilliesAge 28 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 5" 230 lbs · #59
Esperanza, Dominican Republic
62
Depth⚾ MLBPHIP
Depth
.000 · 0 HR · 0 RBI · .000 OPS
2026 Game Log
Hitting
May 18Wvs Reds0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18 | Wvs Reds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Pitching
Sep 27Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.82
Sep 25Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.85
Sep 22Wvs Brewers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.88
Sep 17W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.76
Sep 16W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.79
Sep 10Lvs Astros1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.82
Sep 9Wvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.69
Sep 6Lvs Braves1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.72
Sep 5Wvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.58
Aug 31W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.61
Aug 29W@ Angels2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.64
Aug 26W@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.71
Aug 21Wvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.75
Aug 19Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.79
Aug 17Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.83
Aug 16W@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.66
Aug 13W@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.70
Aug 9Wvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.74
Aug 8Lvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.79
Aug 6Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.83
Aug 5Lvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.88
Aug 3Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.93
Aug 1W@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.98
Jul 27L@ Marlins0.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.04
Jul 25Lvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.29
Jul 20Wvs Dodgers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.32
Jul 19Lvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.34
Jul 11W@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.38
Jul 9W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.42
Jul 7W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.47
Jul 1Wvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.52
Jun 28W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.57
Jun 26W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.63
Jun 24W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.69
Jun 21Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.75
Jun 20Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.82
Jun 13W@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.90
Jun 10W@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.99
Jun 9L@ Jays0.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.08
Jun 8W@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.25
Jun 5Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.31
Jun 3Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.37
Jun 2Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.45
May 30W@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.53
May 26W@ Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.62
May 25W@ Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.72
May 23Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.84
May 22Lvs Guardians1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.98
May 18Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.42
May 14W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.54
May 12W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.69
May 10Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.86
May 8Lvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.08
May 5Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.35
Apr 11Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.35
Apr 6W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.59
Apr 4W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.93
Apr 1Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.45
Mar 31Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.38
Mar 28Lvs Rangers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.40
Mar 26Wvs Rangers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.82 |
| Sep 25 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.85 |
| Sep 22 | Wvs Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.88 |
| Sep 17 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.76 |
| Sep 16 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.79 |
| Sep 10 | Lvs Astros | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.82 |
| Sep 9 | Wvs Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.69 |
| Sep 6 | Lvs Braves | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.72 |
| Sep 5 | Wvs Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.58 |
| Aug 31 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.61 |
| Aug 29 | W@ Angels | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.64 |
| Aug 26 | W@ Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.71 |
| Aug 21 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.75 |
| Aug 19 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.79 |
| Aug 17 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.83 |
| Aug 16 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.66 |
| Aug 13 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.70 |
| Aug 9 | Wvs Jays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.74 |
| Aug 8 | Lvs Jays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.79 |
| Aug 6 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.83 |
| Aug 5 | Lvs Nationals | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.88 |
| Aug 3 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.93 |
| Aug 1 | W@ Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.98 |
| Jul 27 | L@ Marlins | 0.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2.04 |
| Jul 25 | Lvs Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.29 |
| Jul 20 | Wvs Dodgers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.32 |
| Jul 19 | Lvs Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.34 |
| Jul 11 | W@ Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.38 |
| Jul 9 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.42 |
| Jul 7 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.47 |
| Jul 1 | Wvs Pirates | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.52 |
| Jun 28 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.57 |
| Jun 26 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.63 |
| Jun 24 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.69 |
| Jun 21 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.75 |
| Jun 20 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.82 |
| Jun 13 | W@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.90 |
| Jun 10 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.99 |
| Jun 9 | L@ Jays | 0.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.08 |
| Jun 8 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.25 |
| Jun 5 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.31 |
| Jun 3 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.37 |
| Jun 2 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.45 |
| May 30 | W@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.53 |
| May 26 | W@ Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.62 |
| May 25 | W@ Padres | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.72 |
| May 23 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.84 |
| May 22 | Lvs Guardians | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.98 |
| May 18 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.42 |
| May 14 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.54 |
| May 12 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.69 |
| May 10 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.86 |
| May 8 | Lvs Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.08 |
| May 5 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.35 |
| Apr 11 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.35 |
| Apr 6 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.59 |
| Apr 4 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.93 |
| Apr 1 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.45 |
| Mar 31 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.38 |
| Mar 28 | Lvs Rangers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.40 |
| Mar 26 | Wvs Rangers | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Jhoan Duran's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 62 OVR fair?
62
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think