PHI · P
Chase Shugart
Philadelphia PhilliesAge 29 · Bats L / Throws R · 5' 11" 200 lbs · #55
Bridge City, TX
62
Depth⚾ MLBPHIP
Depth
.000 · 0 HR · 0 RBI · .000 OPS
2026 Game Log
Hitting
Aug 22Wvs Cardinals0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
Jun 23W@ Nationals0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22 | Wvs Cardinals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Jun 23 | W@ Nationals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Pitching
Sep 26Lvs Rays1.2 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.02
Sep 24Lvs Brewers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.98
Sep 20W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.03
Sep 19L@ Mets0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.11
Sep 15L@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.17
Sep 12L@ Braves1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.25
Sep 11L@ Braves1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.37
Sep 8Lvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
Sep 1W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.60
Aug 24L@ Mariners2.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.70
Aug 22Wvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.71
Aug 15W@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.61
Aug 12L@ Cardinals1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.73
Aug 8Lvs Jays2.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.93
Aug 7Lvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.95
Aug 5Lvs Nationals0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.09
Jul 31L@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.93
Jul 26Wvs Yankees2.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.08
Jul 20Wvs Dodgers0.2 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
Jul 18Wvs Mets2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.65
Jun 29Lvs Pirates1.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.97
Jun 28W@ Mets0.1 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.18
Jun 25W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.25
Jun 23W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.38
Jun 22L@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.16
Jun 17Lvs Marlins0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.28
Jun 15Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.00
Jun 14L@ Brewers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.13
Jun 12L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.32
Jun 10W@ Jays0.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.48
Jun 6Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.21
May 31L@ Dodgers1.2 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.33
May 19Lvs Reds2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.53
May 15W@ Pirates2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.72
May 9Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.98
May 7Lvs Athletics2.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.13
May 3W@ Marlins1.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.84
Apr 30Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.00
Apr 30Wvs Giants0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.13
Apr 26L@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.17
Apr 24L@ Braves0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.35
Apr 23L@ Cubs0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.42
Apr 20L@ Cubs2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.59
Apr 19Lvs Braves0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.45
Apr 17Lvs Braves1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 14Lvs Cubs2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | Lvs Rays | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.02 |
| Sep 24 | Lvs Brewers | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.98 |
| Sep 20 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.03 |
| Sep 19 | L@ Mets | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.11 |
| Sep 15 | L@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.17 |
| Sep 12 | L@ Braves | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.25 |
| Sep 11 | L@ Braves | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.37 |
| Sep 8 | Lvs Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.50 |
| Sep 1 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.60 |
| Aug 24 | L@ Mariners | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.70 |
| Aug 22 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.71 |
| Aug 15 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.61 |
| Aug 12 | L@ Cardinals | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.73 |
| Aug 8 | Lvs Jays | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.93 |
| Aug 7 | Lvs Jays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.95 |
| Aug 5 | Lvs Nationals | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.09 |
| Jul 31 | L@ Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.93 |
| Jul 26 | Wvs Yankees | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.08 |
| Jul 20 | Wvs Dodgers | 0.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5.40 |
| Jul 18 | Wvs Mets | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.65 |
| Jun 29 | Lvs Pirates | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4.97 |
| Jun 28 | W@ Mets | 0.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4.18 |
| Jun 25 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.25 |
| Jun 23 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.38 |
| Jun 22 | L@ Nationals | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.16 |
| Jun 17 | Lvs Marlins | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.28 |
| Jun 15 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Jun 14 | L@ Brewers | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.13 |
| Jun 12 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.32 |
| Jun 10 | W@ Jays | 0.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.48 |
| Jun 6 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.21 |
| May 31 | L@ Dodgers | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.33 |
| May 19 | Lvs Reds | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.53 |
| May 15 | W@ Pirates | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.72 |
| May 9 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.98 |
| May 7 | Lvs Athletics | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.13 |
| May 3 | W@ Marlins | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.84 |
| Apr 30 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Apr 30 | Wvs Giants | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.13 |
| Apr 26 | L@ Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.17 |
| Apr 24 | L@ Braves | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.35 |
| Apr 23 | L@ Cubs | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.42 |
| Apr 20 | L@ Cubs | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.59 |
| Apr 19 | Lvs Braves | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.45 |
| Apr 17 | Lvs Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 |
| Apr 14 | Lvs Cubs | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
Chase Shugart's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 62 OVR fair?
62
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think